Trainings

Schedule- TECHIES Winter Camp 2017

Schedule:

Venue: Lab 1 & Lab 3

Week 1: (Starts from Monday January 30, 2017)

Time Course Instructor
10:00 am – 11:30 am HTML/CSS Mr. Usman Shahzada
11:45 am – 1:15 pm PHP/MySQL Mr. Shahzad Saleem
1:15 pm – 2:00 pm Lunch/Namaz Break
2:00 pm to 3:30 pm .NET Programming Mr. Hameed Jadoon
3:35 pm to 5:15 pm Android Programming Mr. Usman Shahzada/Mr. Rizwan Abbasi

 

Week 2:

Time Course Instructor
10:00 am – 11:30 am Open Source Applications (Joomla, , Zen Cart) Mr. Usman Shahzada /Mr. Rizwan Abbasi
11:45 am – 1:15 pm PHP/MySQL Mr. Shahzad Saleem
1:15 pm – 2:00 pm Lunch/Namaz Break
2:00 pm to 3:30 pm .NET Programming Mr. Hameed Jadoon
3:35 pm to 5:15 pm Android Programming Mr. Usman Shahzada/Mr. Rizwan Abbasi

 

Week 3:

Time Course Instructor
10:00 am – 11:30 am Graphic Designing Mr. Usman Shahzada
11:45 am – 1:15 pm PHP/MySQL Mr. Shahzad Saleem
1:15 pm – 2:00 pm Lunch/Namaz Break
2:00 pm to 3:30 pm .NET Programming Mr. Hameed Jadoon
3:35 pm to 5:15 pm Android Programming Mr. Usman Shahzada/Mr. Rizwan Abbasi

 

Week 4:

Time Course Instructor
10:00 am – 11:30 am Freelancing Mr. Usman Shahzada
11:45 am – 1:15 pm PHP/MySQL Mr. Shahzad Saleem
1:15 pm – 2:00 pm Lunch/Namaz Break
2:00 pm to 3:30 pm .NET Programming Mr. Hameed Jadoon
3:35 pm to 5:15 pm Android Programming Mr. Usman Shahzada/Mr. Rizwan Abbasi

 

 

Students List- TECHIES Winter Camp 2017

TECHIES Winter Camp 2017 participants list

Sr No Full Name
1 Aamish Umaar
2 Abdul Basit
3 Abdul Haseeb
4 Ahsan khan
5 Ahsan Raza
6 Ahsan Waheed
7 Aimen Aftab Turk
8 Ali Muhammadi
9 Amber Humayun
10 Amina Khan
11 Arif Moazy
12 Bakht Rawan Meer
13 Bushra Safdar
14 Emam Ali
15 Faizan Saeed
16 Farhad
17 Farhan Bashir Dogar
18 Farooq Mir
19 Ghulam Mohyud-din Mughal
20 Habib Ullah
21 Hafiz M. Jamal Fareed
22 Hamza Pervez
23 Helen Mary
24 Hira Inayat
25 Ihsan Ul Haq Qazi
26 Ikram Ullah
27 Irfan Haider
28 Irfan Ullah
29 Izza Sajjad
30 Jibran Farooq
31 Kainat Nazir
32 Kiran Fiaz
33 Kosar Qazi
34 M. Fahad Ahsan
35 Manal Tariq
36 Maryum Aqsa
37 Mian Hamid Ullah
38 Mohazzam Nawaz
39 Muhammad Aleem Siddiqui
40 Muhammad Awais
41 Muhammad Azaz
42 Muhammad Hamza Khan
43 Muhammad Jamal Khan
44 Muhammad Said
45 Muhammad Umer
46 Muhammad Waqas Wahid
47 Noman Younas
48 Noman Zia
49 Osama Bin Abid
50 Qamar Abbas
51 Qasim Khan
52 Safi Hussain Syed
53 Saleem Ullah Khan
54 Salma Suleman
55 Sardar Fawad Waheed
56 Shais Khan
57 Shan Ali Awan
58 Shehryar Khan Tanoli
59 Shehzad Ahmad
60 Shoaib Alam
61 Sobia Hameed
62 Syed Assam Haider
63 Syed Zaki Shah
64 Taimoor Zeb
65 Ubaid Ullah
66 Usama Bin Rehan
67 Usman Shahid
68 Waleed Ahmed
69 Waqar Arif Khan
70 Waseem ur Rahman
71 Zeeshan Mujtaba

TECHIES Winter Camp ’17

COMSATS IT Center has planned a 4 weeks TECHIES Winter Camp ’17 (Jan-Feb, 2017) and it will consist of following trainings & workshops.

Trainings:

  • HTML/CSS/Java Script
  • PHP/MySQL
  • Mobile Apps Development for Android
  • .NET Programming 

Workshops:

  • 5 Days Open Source Workshop (Joomla, WordPress, Zen Cart)
  • Freelancing Workshop: Kick Start your Freelancing Career
  • Graphic Designing 

Registration Fee

Rs. 5,000 (Rs. Five Thousand only)

Registration Options:

Register Online & then visit Student Affairs to collect your Fee Voucher.

Two Days Workshop on Freelancing

usman-20161711-updatedCOMSATS IT Center presents Two Days Workshop (Sat/Sun December 03 & 04 , 2016)  on Freelancing. Students with Freelancing Experience are invited to share their Freelancing experience with other students and to motivate them. This Workshop is open for all (Students from other Universities such as Abbottabad University of Science & Technology, Hazara University & University of Haripur are welcome to register for this Workshop)

Why Freelancing?
According to Gary Swart (Ex CEO,oDesk now Upwork) One third of global
workforce may be hired online by the year 2020

http://video.foxbusiness.com/v/1913386202001/the-future-of-freelancing/

Edelman Berland, an independent research firm released findings of a survey
carried out for Upwork & Freelancers Union in July 2015. According to this
survey around 53.7 Million Americans  are working as Freelancers which is
around 34% of the total workforce. (http://www.bloggerzarena.com/future-of-freelancing/)

Pakistan is among the top ten earning countries (freelance earnings)
http://elance-odesk.com/online-work-report-global

Registration:

To register for this Workshop Visit COMSATS IT Center or Register Online

Fee:

Rs. 200 Only (Non Refundable). Last Date is November 30, 2016

Certificates will be given to all the participants

Follow COMSATS IT Center on Facebook & Twitter to stay connected!

Facebook Event: https://www.facebook.com/events/401279166928848/

KP Youth Employment Program- Batch-II

youth

Currently students in COMSATS Abbottabad are having their final exams so the second batch of KP Youth Employment Program will start after July 24, 2016 soon after Final Exams.

Procedure

  • Fill and submit the form.
  • Wait for the E-Mail.
  • Appear for the interview.

You will be notified the date of the interview through E-Mail.

Requirements

  • KP Domicile
  • Good Communication Skills (Written/Spoken English)
  • Female students are strongly encouraged to apply.
  • Existing Freelancers are welcome to take their skills to the next level.
  • Rs. 2000 will be taken as a security which will be returned to only those students who will have a minimum of 70% attendance in the training.

The first batch had 4 sessions and a total of 200 students participated in the first batch.

For Registration click here

Follow COMSATS IT Center on Facebook & Twitter to stay in touch!

Youth Employment Program (Mansehra)- Students List

S. No. Student Name Father’s Name CNIC No
1 Abdul Basit Gul Rahman
2 Abdul Qadeer Khan Gulzar Khan
3 Abid Ullah Khan Rehmat Ullah Khan 11101-9178037-3
4 Adnan Abbasi Khurram Zeb Abbasi 13503-9057244-7
5 Ahsan Khan M. Shiraz Khan 13503-0893318-3
6 Akhtar Alam Sarbuland Khan 13402-2437753-7
7 Aamir Khan Inayat ur Rehman 13503-1686816-9
8 Anessa Khalid Mehmood 13101-3060267-6
9 Aqib Javed Fazal Rahim 16202-8609435-5
10 Assad Wazir M. Wazir 13503-0601450-5
11 Atira Batool Mansoor Ahmed 13101-5929169-2
12 Ayesha Gulzar Gulzar Ahmed 13503-1540151-8
13 Azhar Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz 13503-9904100-9
14 Babar Hussain Muhammad Sabir 13503-2273079-3
15 Baseer Ahmed Muhammad Basheer 13503-8015430-7
16 Chand Ali Munsif Khan 13503-8962003-3
17 Danish Khurshid Khurshid Ahmad 13101-9346918-5
18 Ehtisham ul Haq Hussain Khan 13503-0166617-5
19 Falak Sher M. Riaz Awan 13503-9879311-5
20 Fawad Ayyaz M. Ayyaz Khan 82203-7714556-5
21 Fizza Farooq M. Farooq 13503-2089858-6
22 Hamza Javed Khalid Javed 13503-1416161-5
23 Hamza Saddique Muhammad Siddique 13503-6253983-1
24 Hamza Safdar Safdar Khan 13101-1787907-5
25 Hamza Shujahat Shujahat Hussain 13101-1850550-7
26 Hassam Sajjad Muhammad Sajjad 13503-7551999-1
27 Iffat Anwar Khan Anwer Zeb 13503-9111694-4
28 Jawad Khan Abdul Qayyum 13503-9210015-7
29 Junaid Aslam Muhammad Aslam 13503-2547451-3
30 Kamran Haq Nawaz 13503-6820058-5
31 Khizar Tahir Muhammad Tahir 13503-1619319-9
32 Khizer Hayat Sajjad Ahmed 13503-6220192-5
33 Khizer Zain ul Abidin Abid Hussain 13503-5974078-9
34 Khurram Shahzad Bahadar Khan 12201-2466905-5
35 Kifayat Ullah Ghulam Sarwar 15505-4749891-7
36 M. Asim Muneeb M. Irshad 13504-9136718-3
37 M. Awais M. Tariq 13501-6837148-8
38 M. Hamza Amin Amin ur Rashid 17301-771563-1
39 M. Riaz M. Nazir 82501-0358819-1
40 M. Saqib Saleem M. Saleem 13504-5698347-5
41 M. Tayyab Ahmed Waheed Ahmed 13503-1904935-7
42 M. Umer Bin Khitab M. Khatab 13503-2912706-1
43 Mansoor Shah S. Manzoor H. Shah 13503-5929862-9
44 Mohsin Sain 13503-4772906-7
45 Muhammad Haris Muhammad Ashraf 13503-9071487-9
46 Muhammad Haroon Zahid Muhammad 16201-5928648-3
47 Muhammad Siddique Muhammad Ayaz 13503-9177289-5
48 Muhammad Sohail Israr Qazi Israr Ul Haq 13503-6867766-9
49 Muhammad Waqas Niaz Muhammad 16202-0757641-9
50 Muqadas Zahoor Muhammad Zahoor 13503-9548360-7
51 Nasir Ali Javed Iqbal 16204-0349920-3
52 Niaz Muhammad Shad Muhammad 13503-9786260-7
53 Noman Khan Fazal e Khaliq 13503-7259184-5
54 Noman Zeb Aurangzeb 13503-3540665-5
55 Qayyum Khan Aqal Khan 13503-5850125-9
56 Rabia Iftikhar Iftikhar Ahmed 16202-7308017-0
57 Sabahat Nawaz M. Nawaz 13503-5951296-6
58 Sajawal Ayaz Muhammad Ayaz 13503-3349144-9
59 Sajjad Ahmed Nawaz Gul 14301-6790671-3
60 Salar Amir Amir Shafique 13503-1557989-7
61 Sami-ud-Din Muhammad Wali 13503-4901066-5
62 Sardar Atique M. Javed 42201-0311289-7
63 Sardar Khawar M. Javed 42301-7034880-3
64 Shafiq ur Rehman Affaq Qureshi 13503-4735473-7
65 Shakir Waqas Mian Zahoor Mehdi 13503-7613907-9
66 Sharjeel Ahmed Khan Pervez Khan 13101-8982700-1
67 Shehzada Numan Nisar Ahmed 13503-3651191-7
68 Sheryar Khan M. Nazir
69 Shokat Aziz Aziz ur Rehman 13504-1769582-1
70 Syed Abbas Ali Shah Syed Shah Islam 13503-5725571-5
71 Syed Hammad Hussain Shah Syed Fida Hussain Shah 13503-2122410-9
72 Syed Hilal Hussain Shah Syed Subidar Shah 13502-5674274-3
73 Syed Usama Ali Syed Liaquat Ali 13503-7593518-7
74 Tahir Alam Mir Alam Khan 17201-2240128-5
75 Tahir Hayat Ghulam Hayat 13503-3840808-3
76 Tahir Khan Lal Khan 13503-4203196-3
77 Taskeen Riaz Awan Muhammad Riaz Awan 13503-2067760-8
78 Ubaid ur Rehman Qazi Mohib ur Rehman 13503-5491483-1
79 Umair Siddique Muhammad Siddique 13503-4900528-3
80 Umar Ali Shamshad Khan 16203-0360290-9
81 Umer Sajjad Sajjad Ahmed 13503-6976639-9
82 Wajahat Shaukat Shoukat Ali Khan 13503-0260539-7
83 Warda Farooq Muhammad Farooq 13503-6030883-0
84 Zaheer Alam Sajjad Ahmed 13503-4698724-3
85 Zeeshan Rashid Abdul Rashid 13101-3599642-1
86 Zohaib Khan Luqman 13503-7068898-5

Schedule (Youth Employment Program) – Bravo

First Session: 9:00 am to 12:00pm

Break: 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm (Namaz/Lunch)

Second Session: 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm

Venue: Lab 3

Sr. No Student Name Father’s Name Domicile Remarks
1 Zeshan Ali Shah Javed Ali Shah Nowshehra
2 Muhammad Rizwan Shaukat Ali Swabi
3 Muhammad Zeeshan Basharat Muhammad Basharat Haripur
4 Fozan Talat Ch Talat Mehmood Peshawar
5 Muhammad Qaseem Peshawar
6 Syed Affan Alam Alvi Haripur
7 Asad Ali Khan Asif Mehmood Abbottabad
8 Rabia Iftikhar Iftikhar Ahmed Nowshera
9 Shehriyar Khan Wakeel Khan Kohat
10 Tufail Ajmal Muhammad Ajmal Mansehra
11 Usama Meraj Meraj Nabi
12 Zeeshan Muhammad Muhammad Naeem Awan Mansehra
13 Ahmed Ali Muhammad Pervez Abbottabad
14 Muhammad Shakir Khan
15 Afsheen Rehman
16 Ajmal Khan Jadoon Jamshed Khan Jadoon Abbotabad
17 Assad Akram Abbottabad
18 Babar Siddique
19 Fahad Akhtar Akhtar Pervez Mansehra
20 Faizullah Khalid
21 Fozail khan Ghulam Mustafa Abbottabad
22 Hamza Haider Malik Sagheer Haider Malik Abbotabad
23 Irfan ullah
24 Khizer Hayat Sulemani Abdul Razaq DI Khan
25 Khuram Shahzad Taank
26 Khurram hameed
27 Mohammed Firas Qureshi Mohammad Rasheed Abbottabad
28 MUHAMMAD JUNAID Muhammad Ikram Charsadda
29 Muhammad Waleed Jehangiri
30 Muzahir Jan Peshawar
31 Sami Ur Rehman Mansehra
32 Sarmad Khan Khalid Muhammad Mardan
33 Syed Muazam Shah Syed Mast Ali Shah Swat
34 Umair Ahmed Tajbar Khan Mardan
35 Mujtaba Hussain Mumtaz Hussain Chitral
36 Ahsan Shahzad Banaras Khan Abbottabad
37 Muhammad Faisal Muhammad Younas Abbottabad
38 Altaf Ur Rahman Documents Not Received
39 Atif Javed Javed Ahmed Abbottabad Documents Not Received
40 Waqar Ahmed Muhammad Younis Abbotabad Documents Not Received
41 Zainab Alam Ghulam Sarwar Alam Mansehra
42 Bushra Safdar Safdar Khan Abbottabad Documents Not Received

Schedule (Youth Employment Program) – Alpha

First Session: 9:00 am to 12:00pm

Break: 12:00 pm to 1:30 pm (Namaz/Lunch)

Second Session: 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm

Venue: Lab 1

Sr. No Student Name  Father’s Name Domicile Remarks
1 Bahauddin Ghulam Chitral
2 Imran Din Muhammad Abbottabad
3 Hamza Saeed Khan Isa Khan Swat
4 Mubbashir Rabbani Ghulam Rabbani Abbotabad
5 Ehtisham Hameed Abdul Hameed Abbottabad
6 Faisal Mehmood Tilawat Khan Nowshera
7 Muhammmad Usman Badshah Said Nowshera
8 Sajid Ullah Inam Khan Hangu
9 Amber Naz Ibrar ul Hassan Abbottabad
10 Muhammad Afnan Wali Rehman Peshawar
11 Muhammad Awais Muhammad Azam Peshawar
12 Atira Batool Mansoor Ahmed Abbotabad
13 Imdad Ullah Shah Habib Shah Abbottabad
14 Afaq Ahmed Riaz Ahmed Mardan
15 Nabeel Tariq Muhammad Tariq Javed Abbotabad
16 Muhammad Saeed ul Hassan Raza Muhammad Sibtul Hassan Raza Peshawar
17 Hamza Niaz Niaz Muhammad Abbottabad
18 Junaid Abbasi
19 Muhammad Jasim
20 Syed Muhammad Ali Kazmi Syed Ghazanfar Ali Kazmi Abbottabad
21 Waqas Shahzad Muhammad Ali Nowshera
22 Awais Shabbir Muhammad Shabbir Abbottabad
23 Azizur Rehman Battagram
24 Bushra Mohsin Mohsin Rauf DI Khan
25 Gulroz Khan Jamroz Khan Nowshera
26 Hassan Bilal Khizar Muhammad Haripur
27 Wesal Nowsher Nowsherwan Nowshera
28 Ch Muhammad Ali Hamza Sabir Ali Abbottabad
29 Asad Ullah Jan Aziz Ur Rehman Nowshera
30 Manan Azhar DI Khan
31 Ammara Jadoon Jamil Khan Abbottabad
32 Naqi Azam Muhammad Azam Khan Abbottabad
33 Aqsa Hameed Abdul Hameed Abbottabad
34 Noman Saeed Muhammad Saeed Abbottabad
35 Ahad Ullah Sikendar Khan Haripur
36 Aita Javaid Muhammad Javaid Haripur
37 Faheem Malik Malik Fida Muhammad Mardan
38 Javeria Mughal Faiz ur Rabbani Abbottabad
39 Mehmoona Arshad Arshad Khan Abbottabad
40 Raza Muhammad Khan Afsar Haripur
41 Sharukh Irshad Muhammad Irshad Haripur
42 Somiya Zaman Rustam Zaman Haripur
43 Syed Muhammad Awais Jamil Syed Jamil Ahmed Mansehra
44 Syed Shaheer Hussain
45 Umer Jamil M Sadiq Jamil Abbottabad
46 Zeeshan Jadoon Pervaiz Khan Abbottabad
47 Ahtisham Ali Saleem Raza Abbottabad
48 Danish Kaleem Tameez Ud Din Abbottabad
49 Hussain Jadoon Arshand Sultan Abbottabad
50 Kiran Fiaz Fiaz Ahmed Abbottabad
Page 1 of 3123